Anna Maria Mazaraki

0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

TERMS OF USE & PRIVACY POLICY

TERMS OF USE

Legal Notice
Disclaimer
 
Agreement to use
The visitor / user of the pages and services of the website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA agrees to the following terms of use applicable to all content, pages, graphics, images, photographs and files contained on the website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA. Therefore, the user should read these terms carefully before visiting or using the pages and services of the website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA. If the user does not agree, he/she should not make use of the services and content of website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA. The visitor / user is advised to check the contents of these web pages periodically for changes. The continued use of the site ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA even after these changes means the unconditional acceptance of these terms by the visitor / user.
 
Intellectual and industrial property
Except for the specified exceptions (copyright of third parties associates and affiliates), all website content of the web page ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA, including images, graphics, photographs, sketches, texts, services and all the files on this site, are intellectual property, registered trademarks and service marks of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA and protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions. Therefore, none of the above may be wholly or partially sold, copied, modified, reproduced, republished or "loaded", transmitted or distributed in any way.
Excluding the single storage of a single copy of part of the content in a simple personal  computer (PC) for personal and not public or commercial use and without deletion of the indication of origin on the website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA, without prejudice in any way of the intellectual and industrial property rights.
All other products or services mentioned in web the pages of this website and bear the marks of their respective organizations, companies, institutions, associations or manufacturers, are their intellectual and industrial property and therefore these bodies bear the responsibility.
 
Visitor / User Liability
The visitor / user of the  pages and services of the website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA assumes responsibility for any damage caused to the site ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA from misuse or abuse of the relevant services.
 
Disclaimer ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA
Under no circumstances, including negligence, the site ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA is  responsible for any damage suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, options and content of the website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA to which he/she uses on their own initiative and with knowledge of the terms of the present webpage.
The contents of the website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA are provided "as is" with no warranty expressed or implied in any way. To the fullest extent under the law, the site ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to, those which involve the marketability and suitability for a particular purpose.
The site ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA does not guarantee that the pages, services, choices and content will be proffered uninterrupted, error free or that errors will be corrected.
Also the website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA does not guarantee that same or any other related site or "servers" through which they are put at your disposal, are provided to you without "viruses" or other harmful components.
The site ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA does not in any way guarantee the accuracy, completeness or availability of the content, pages, services, choices or their results.
The cost of eventual corrections or services is undertaken by the visitor / user and in no event shall ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA. be liable for such costs.
 
"Links" to other sites
The site ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA does not control the availability, content, policy of protection of personal data, the quality and completeness of services of other web sites and pages referred through to which it directs through "links", hyperlinks or advertising banners. So for any problem arising during the visit / use you are requested to address yourselves directly to the relevant web sites and pages, which bear the responsibility for the provision of their services. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA in no way will be deemed to embrace or accept the contents or services of web sites and pages to which it directs to or to be linked to them in any other way.
 
Participation in competitions and photo posting by the visitor / user
The visitor / user of the pages and services, and the blog site of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA declares and guarantees: 1. That they are themselves the creator and they have all related intellectual property rights and any other rights to every posted  every photo they upload to the site / blog for the participation in any competition or that they have obtained the relevant copyright and any other rights of the each posted  photo. The visitor / user also states that the pictures do not show minors under 14 years and that they have obtained an explicit and unreserved consent of all people shown in the posted photos as well as the consent of owners of the premises or animal, which may be shown in the posted photos for the assignment of the related rights in the extent required for the purposes of the present. That in any case they are the only and exclusively responsible towards ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA and in case of breach of the above warranty, they exclusively undertake any responsibility or liability in case of raising any claim of any third party in connection with the participation of or in connection with this ( including any claims in connection with rights to the photograph / photographs, rights of personality, etc.). That each candidacy is the intellectual property of its creator.
The visitor / user of the pages and services and the blog site ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA declares that they grants the ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA the right to publish, exhibit -  print on photo album photos for all purposes including for for advertising and promoting the blog with the condition of reference of their name, except for commercial exploitation. Each visitor / user of the pages,  services and blog ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA is fully responsible for the content of each photo they posy.
 
"Links" to the website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA
"Links" to the site ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA are only allowed to the main page and not to the pages that have (potentially) a password, unless there is an agreement between the ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA and of the entity that posts the link. Moreover, the "links" should be created only through hyperlinks and not pictures.
 
Newsletters
The newsletters that the visitor / user of the services of the website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA receives upon registration on mailing lists are the intellectual property of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA and therefore are protected by the relevant provisions of the Greek legislation and international conventions. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA reserves the right not to enter a person on mailing lists or of deleting them from them.
The use and / or utilization of the free services provided by the website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA, entails that the visitors / users – members accept unconditionally the receipt of advertising messages (e-mails) both from ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA as as as third party partners of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA. In any case, the dispatch of the relevant messages is implemented by the person responsible of then relevant section of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA alone.
 
Provision and use of e - mail
The procedure for provision and use of an e-mail address by ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA to visitors / users of its services is governed by the terms hereof. If a visitor / user does not agree with these terms, please do not activate the process of providing e-mail address by ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA.
The visitor / user after they submit their data, then they must choose a name and a password to the email address.
The holder of the email address provided by ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA is fully responsible for all use of and the content of their messages and  ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA shall under no circumstances be held liable for acts related to the use of electronic address of the holder. The holder must notify immediately ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA regarding the use of their email address  by a third party without authorization and any other infringements of the email account.
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA does not control the content of email messages sent by visitors / users through the supplied by ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI AU email address. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA maintains a record of those email addresses and can send messages of informational and financial content to the holders of the e-mail addresses unless they do not wish so.
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA reserves the right to exclude a person from providing an email address or discontinue this benefit in case of violation of terms.
 
E-commerce
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA provides its visitors / users of e-commerce services in accordance with their specific conditions that this entails and ensures the protection of personal data submitted for the use of these services. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA is not responsible for the quality of goods acquired through e-commerce services and any related transaction is solely binding between the guest / user and the provider of goods or services. Therefore, in no case ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA can be involved in any court dispute arising from such transaction.
 
Conversations
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA maintains spaces for conversation purposes on the Internet in accordance with the specific terms that this entails. The visitors / users of the services must respect the rules of good behavior and decency and not to engage in illegal or immoral actions. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA in no way can be considered to accept or endorse in any way the personal ideas or perceprions expressed in these places. The visitors / users of the relevant services retain the copyright of their views. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA reserves the right to exclude or expel a visitor / user of the services in case of violation of the above terms.
 
Message boards
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA develops its own message boards providing visitors / users of its services with the possibility to take part in the discussion of topical issues by sending a text message. The visitors / users of the website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA must comply with the rules of good behavior and decency and not to engage in illegal or immoral actions. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA reserves the right to prohibit or stop the delivery of SMS in case of violation of these terms. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA in no way can be considered  to accept or endorse in any way the personal ideas or perceprions expressed in these places. The visitors / users of the services retain the copyright to the views expressed by their messages.
 
Auctions
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA offers auction services over the Internet in accordance with the specific terms that this entaiuls. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA is not responsible for the quality of goods acquired through these services by the visitor / user and the transaction is solely binding between the user and the provider of the goods. TTherefore, in no case ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA can be involved in any court dispute arising from such transaction.
 
Votes
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA provides its visitors / users with the opportunity to vote on current matters expressed in the form of questions. The answers of the voters are recorded, analyzed and commented upon by ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA to draw conclusions about the attitude of the public in relation to this matter put to a vote. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA reserves the absolute right to collect and exploit these data and the conclusions they led to and it is the intellectual property of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA establishes the specific conditions for participation in voting and reserves the right to suspend the voting.
 
Applicable law and other conditions
These terms and conditions of the site ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA, as well as any amendment, change or alteration shall be governed and complemented by Greek law, European Union law and international treaties.
If any provision of these terms is deemed to be against the law ceases to have effect ipso iure is nd removed from the present, without in any way affecting the validity of the other conditions.
This constitutes the entire agreement between the ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA and the visitor / user of the pages and services, and binds only them. No modification of these terms should be taken into account and be a part of this agreement, unless expressed in writing and incorporated the present notice.
 
Declaration regarding the Processing of Personal Data of visitors / users
I declare that I was informed by the Controller (ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA) and I give my consent specifically and freely for the collection, maintenance in (electronic or otherwise) file and procession in accordance with the provisions of law 2472/97 by ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA, of my personal data, which are reported in the Registration Form, in the framework of the visit of the website of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA, and / or purchase of products on my part from the site and the recipient of my personal data is ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA and will process them for that purpose.
I also declare that I was informed that, after verification of my identity, in accordance with Articles 12 and 13 of Law. 2472/97, I have right of access and objection to personal data concerning me and which are processed and that any such relevant request should be addressed in writing to (ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA): Responsible Mr. Ion-Panagiotis Rempoutzakos, legal representative, Tel: 210 6818126.
Finally, I undertake to promptly inform the ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA of any change in my above personal data.
 
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA commits to limited to lawful processing that is strictly necessary for the purposes of processing of personal data, as will be stated by me or with the assistance of the company and that they will avoids the entry of sensitive data.
ANNA MARIA Mazarakis SA is committed to maintaining the confidentiality and privacy of these data, the processing of which will be conducted exclusively and solely at the instigation of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA by persons who meet the prerequisites and conditions to ensure confidentiality and which are under the control of ANNA MARIA Mazaraki SA.
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI commits itself to take all necessary technical and organizational measures for data security and protection against accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access and all other unlawful processing.
 
I have access to the above data concerning me personally, and the right of objection under Articles 12 and 13 of 2472/1997 respectively.

PRIVACY POLICY

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor / user of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA services is subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals from the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of the Commitee of Protection of Personal Data, the Presidential Decreed 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of law 2819/2000 and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97 / 66 / EC). These terms are formulated taken into consideration both the rapid development of technology and particularly the Internet and as well as the existing - though not fully developed - legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any changes will be subject of this section. In any case, ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after relevant notification of the visitors / users and within the existing or even potential legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section they are compelled not to use the services of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA
The personal information collected by the ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA are the following:
 
Orders through eCommerce
For the use of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA e-commerce services by the visitor / user, the following information is requested: Name / Company Name - Individual Address / Company address - Postcode - Telephone - E-mail - Fax - TIN  VAT number- Tax Authority - City - Country - Credit Card.
The above information is required to issue the relevant documents (tax documents) and are retained in the financial network file. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA may use the information referring to the type of goods and services provided through electronic commerce in order to record the purchasing interests of customers and to proceed to new offers, unless the visitor / user of these services requests not to receive such offers. The information concerning the purchasing interests of the visitor / user can never be communicated to third parties.
 
Subscriber Services
For the registration of the visitor / user as subscriber to any of the services  of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA the following information is requested: Name / Company Name - Address / Company Address - Postcode - Telephone - E-mail - Fax -  TIN  VAT number- Tax Authority - City - Country - Credit Card.
The above information is required to issue the relevant documents (tax documents ) and are retained in the financial network file . ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA may use this information to make proposals for new subscription services to the subscriber, or other financial or informational purposes unless he visitor / user of these services doesnot wish that . The data is not disclosed to third parties.
 
Newsletters
For the registration of the visitor / user to the mailing lists of newsletters of the Network the following information is requested : Name / Company Name - E-mail. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA may keep a record of the email addresses of the recipients  to send other emssages of financial or informational character, unless the recipient does not wish that. The data is not disclosed to third parties. The recipient of Newsletters can be deleted from the file with e-mail addresses is enough to visit the address http://www.annamariamazaraki.gr/el-GR/Newsletters-Remove and choose his deletion. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA can remove  any recipient without justification.
 
E – mail use
To grant the visitor / user's email address access το the ANNA MARIA SA Mazarakis specific services the following informatio is nrequested : Name / Company Name - Address / Seat - Postcode - Telephone - City - Country. The data is not disclosed to third parties, and the email address holder must preserve the secrecy of the password to it and not to disclose to third parties. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA does not control the content of emails sent by visitors / users through the email address supplied by ANNA MARIA MMAZARAKI SA. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA maintains a record of the above email addresses and can send informational and financial messages to holders of e-mail addresses unless they do not want this. The current use of the email address of the holder is accompanied by a note informing him of the protection of data sent or received and addressing related problems.
 
Talks on - line / Message boards
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA can record the content of messages sent by the visitors / users of the services exclusively for detecting infringements of the conditions of use as provided for specifically in the legal notice and for no other purpose. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA may not disclose to third parties the contents of the messages unless the author agrees.
 
Advertising
The visitor / user is interested to be advertized on the website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA in order to take all necessary information for this should fill in the application the following information: Name / Company Name - Address / Seat - Telephone - Fax - E- mail – Mcontact Person's name - City - Country.
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA is not responsible for the policy of protection of personal data followed by the persons or entities advertized in the website in regard to their transactions with the visitors / users of these services.
 
Credit Card Data
The use of a Credit Card by the visitor / user for the payment of services / subscriptions is charged only once and only for this transaction. The credit card details are not recorded and can not be used for any other purpose.
 
Cookies
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA may use cookies to identify the visitor / user of certain ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA services and pages (eg newsletters). The cookies are small text files stored on the hard disk of the visitor / user and are not informed of any document or file from user's computer. They are used to facilitate the visitor / user regarding the use of specific services of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA for statistical purposes in order to define areas where services of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA is useful or popular or for marketing purposes. The visitor / user of the website of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA can set the browser in such a way as to warn them about the use of cookies in the ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA specific services or to prevent the acceptance of cookies in any case . If the visitor / user of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA of certain services and pages does not wish the use of cookies, they can not have further access to these services.
 
Links to other sites
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA includes links to other websites which are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal). In no way shall ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA be responsible for the Personal Data Protection Terms followed by the latter.
 
IP Addresses
The IP address through which the computer has Internet access and then to the site ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA is used only for statistical purposes.
 
Votes
For the participation of the visitor / user in a vote conducted by ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA the following information is requested : name and - where appropriate - other information such as, age, etc. (depending on the nature of the questions put to vote). The vote of the visitor / user is used only to draw conclusions in relation to the position of public opinion on a certain issue and can not be used for any other purpose nor disclosed to third parties.
 
General terms of personal data protection
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA treats all personal information as confidential and shall not disclose such information to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason except due to the relevant provisions of the law and to the relevant authorities only.
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA maintains records of personal information that the visitor / user sends exclusively for reasons of communication, finance and taxation.
The visitor / user may contact the relevant department to check for the existence of a personal record its correction, change or deletion.
Visitors / users that are minors have access to web services with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal data. If such elements from minors are submitted ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA deletes the information.
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA and especially the marketing department can process part or all of the data you have submitted for statistical and financial reasons as well as for reasons of improving the provided services - information.