Privacy Policy

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor / user of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA services is subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals from the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of the Commitee of Protection of Personal Data, the Presidential Decreed 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of law 2819/2000 and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97 / 66 / EC). These terms are formulated taken into consideration both the rapid development of technology and particularly the Internet and as well as the existing - though not fully developed - legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any changes will be subject of this section. In any case, ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after relevant notification of the visitors / users and within the existing or even potential legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section they are compelled not to use the services of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA
The personal information collected by the ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA are the following:
 
Orders through eCommerce
For the use of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA e-commerce services by the visitor / user, the following information is requested: Name / Company Name - Individual Address / Company address - Postcode - Telephone - E-mail - Fax - TIN  VAT number- Tax Authority - City - Country - Credit Card.
The above information is required to issue the relevant documents (tax documents) and are retained in the financial network file. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA may use the information referring to the type of goods and services provided through electronic commerce in order to record the purchasing interests of customers and to proceed to new offers, unless the visitor / user of these services requests not to receive such offers. The information concerning the purchasing interests of the visitor / user can never be communicated to third parties.
 
Subscriber Services
For the registration of the visitor / user as subscriber to any of the services  of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA the following information is requested: Name / Company Name - Address / Company Address - Postcode - Telephone - E-mail - Fax -  TIN  VAT number- Tax Authority - City - Country - Credit Card.
The above information is required to issue the relevant documents (tax documents ) and are retained in the financial network file . ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA may use this information to make proposals for new subscription services to the subscriber, or other financial or informational purposes unless he visitor / user of these services doesnot wish that . The data is not disclosed to third parties.
 
Newsletters
For the registration of the visitor / user to the mailing lists of newsletters of the Network the following information is requested : Name / Company Name - E-mail. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA may keep a record of the email addresses of the recipients  to send other emssages of financial or informational character, unless the recipient does not wish that. The data is not disclosed to third parties. The recipient of Newsletters can be deleted from the file with e-mail addresses is enough to visit the address http://www.annamariamazaraki.gr/el-GR/Newsletters-Remove and choose his deletion. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA can remove  any recipient without justification.
 
E – mail use
To grant the visitor / user's email address access το the ANNA MARIA SA Mazarakis specific services the following informatio is nrequested : Name / Company Name - Address / Seat - Postcode - Telephone - City - Country. The data is not disclosed to third parties, and the email address holder must preserve the secrecy of the password to it and not to disclose to third parties. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA does not control the content of emails sent by visitors / users through the email address supplied by ANNA MARIA MMAZARAKI SA. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA maintains a record of the above email addresses and can send informational and financial messages to holders of e-mail addresses unless they do not want this. The current use of the email address of the holder is accompanied by a note informing him of the protection of data sent or received and addressing related problems.
 
Talks on - line / Message boards
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA can record the content of messages sent by the visitors / users of the services exclusively for detecting infringements of the conditions of use as provided for specifically in the legal notice and for no other purpose. ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA may not disclose to third parties the contents of the messages unless the author agrees.
 
Advertising
The visitor / user is interested to be advertized on the website ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA in order to take all necessary information for this should fill in the application the following information: Name / Company Name - Address / Seat - Telephone - Fax - E- mail – Mcontact Person's name - City - Country.
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA is not responsible for the policy of protection of personal data followed by the persons or entities advertized in the website in regard to their transactions with the visitors / users of these services.
 
Credit Card Data
The use of a Credit Card by the visitor / user for the payment of services / subscriptions is charged only once and only for this transaction. The credit card details are not recorded and can not be used for any other purpose.
 
Cookies
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA may use cookies to identify the visitor / user of certain ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA services and pages (eg newsletters). The cookies are small text files stored on the hard disk of the visitor / user and are not informed of any document or file from user's computer. They are used to facilitate the visitor / user regarding the use of specific services of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA for statistical purposes in order to define areas where services of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA is useful or popular or for marketing purposes. The visitor / user of the website of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA can set the browser in such a way as to warn them about the use of cookies in the ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA specific services or to prevent the acceptance of cookies in any case . If the visitor / user of ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA of certain services and pages does not wish the use of cookies, they can not have further access to these services.
 
Links to other sites
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA includes links to other websites which are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal). In no way shall ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA be responsible for the Personal Data Protection Terms followed by the latter.
 
IP Addresses
The IP address through which the computer has Internet access and then to the site ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA is used only for statistical purposes.
 
Votes
For the participation of the visitor / user in a vote conducted by ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA the following information is requested : name and - where appropriate - other information such as, age, etc. (depending on the nature of the questions put to vote). The vote of the visitor / user is used only to draw conclusions in relation to the position of public opinion on a certain issue and can not be used for any other purpose nor disclosed to third parties.
 
General terms of personal data protection
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA treats all personal information as confidential and shall not disclose such information to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason except due to the relevant provisions of the law and to the relevant authorities only.
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA maintains records of personal information that the visitor / user sends exclusively for reasons of communication, finance and taxation.
The visitor / user may contact the relevant department to check for the existence of a personal record its correction, change or deletion.
Visitors / users that are minors have access to web services with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal data. If such elements from minors are submitted ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA deletes the information.
ANNA MARIA MAZARAKI SA and especially the marketing department can process part or all of the data you have submitted for statistical and financial reasons as well as for reasons of improving the provided services - information.